• 2016083Portal Login


    Contact Us

    St. Paul Lutheran
    101 North 3rd St
    Thorndale, TX 76577
    (512) 898-2711
    stpaulthorndale.com

    School Office

    Mr. Corey Moss
    Principal

    Mrs. Kelly Brymer
    Preschool Director

    Rev. Aaron Kalbas
    Sr. Pastor

    Rev. Scott Schaller
    Assoc. Pastor

  • ATHLETICS

    ROAR


    Click a link below for St Paul Lions Sports news and information!

    Fall Sports Schedule 2017

    Download a PDF of the Fall Sports Schedule

    PRACTICE TIMES:  JVG THUR 4:15-5:45  |  VG THUR 5:45-7:15  |  FB TBD

    DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TEAM TIME
    8/21  Fall Sports Parent Night  Home  All Teams 6
    8/29 First Baptist, CAldwell  Home VG JG FB 4 5 5
    9/5 Immanuel, Giddings  Home FB 4
    9/5 Redeemer, Austin  Away JVG VG 5 6
    9/7 Grace, Brenham  Home FB 4
    9/8-9/9 Immanuel, Giddings Tourney  Away VG Bracket
    9/12 St Paul, Serbin  Away VG JVG FB 4 5 5
    9/14 Bastrop Tribe  Home VG JVG 4 5
    9/15-9/16 Immanuel, Giddings Tourney  Away JVG Bracket
    9/20 St. Helen’s, Georgetown  Home VG JVG FB 4:30 5:30 5:30
    9/22 St. Mary’s, Taylor  Home VG JVG FB 4 5 5
    9/26 First Baptist, Caldwell  Home VG JVG FB 4 5 5
    9/27 Zion, Walburg  Away FB VG JVG 4:30 5:30 5:30
    9/29-9/30 Salem, Tomball Invitational  Away JVG Bracket
    10/3 St Paul, Serbin  Home VG JVG FB 4 5 5
    10/5 St Paul, Brenham  Home JVG FB 4 5
    10/10 Immanuel, Giddings  Away VG JVG FB 4 5 5
    10/12 TBD
    10/20-10/21 Lutheran V’btall Championship (Tomball)  Away VG Bracket
    • JVG = JV Volleyball
    • VG = Varsity Volleyball
    • FB = Football

    Head Coaches: JVG, Chad Martinka  |  VG, Ron Churchman  |  FB, Marty Irwin

    Athletic Director: Corey Moss, Principal

    Fall 2017 Lion Rosters

    Girls JV Team

    Name

    Jersey

    Grade

    Hadley Meadors

    #7

    5

    Allison Owen

    #1

    5

    Bella Qualls

    #9

    5

    Marisol Schaller

    #8

    5

    Mackenzie Sumner

    #13

    5

    Kaylee Beason

    6

    Hannah Fisher

    #5

    6

    Haleigh Moehling

    #14

    6

    Madison Masek

    #15

    6

    Jenna Frias

    #11

    6

     

    Girls Varsity Team

    Name

    Jersey

    Grade

    Kaylee Beason

    #12

    6

    Emily Reeves

    #17

    6

    Lily Churchman

     #16

    6

    Kinley Meadors

    #25

    7

    Emily Owen

    #22/#34

    7

    Natalie Newton

    #21/#33

    7

    Kyndal Robinson

    #19

    7

    Chloe Qualls

    #20

    8

    Landri Martinka

    #23

    7

    Rylee Pyeatt

    #27

    8

    Emmerson Fisher

    #18

    8

     

    Football

    Name

    Jersey

    Grade

    Carson McCoy

    #03

    6

    Payton Gillmore

    #80

    5

    Owen Pyeatt

    #06

    5

    Cohen Moss

    #01

    5

    Steven Lopez

    #05

    5

    Ty Pest

    #04

    7

    Jase Easley

    #02

    7

    Jack Herzog

    #09

    6

    Nick Ramirez

    #74

    6